WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply Online, Notification PDF Download

DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply Online | DDA Vacancy 2023 Notification PDF Download | Eligibility Criteria | Qualification | Age Limit | Salary | Last Date | Official Website.

DDA Recruitment 2023 has been announced for 687 various Posts at www.dda.gov.in. The online application form for DDA Recruitment 2023 has been started on 3rd June 2023. Check all details here.

DDA Recruitment 2023

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for DDA Vacancy 2023. Candidates can apply from the official website of Delhi Development Authority (DDA) . All the information related to the DDA Job Notification 2023 is given on this page. For more details read official notification or visit official website.

Organization NameDelhi Development Authority (DDA)
Post NameVarious Posts
Vacancies687
Adv. no.2/2023/ Rectt. Cell /Pers./DDA
Post NameAAO, ASO, Architectural Assistant, Legal Assistant, JE, Surveyor, Patwari, etc.
Registration Dates03rd June to 02nd July 2023
Selection ProcessOnline Exam
Interview (as per post requirement)
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.dda.gov.in

DDA Vacancy 2023 Details

Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has released the notification for the recruitment of 687 various posts including the Assistant Accounts Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Surveyor, Patwari, Assistant Section Officer, Architectural Assistant, Legal Assistant, Naib Tehsildar, Junior Secretariat Assistant, etc.

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Assistant Accounts Officer230507031351
Assistant Section Officer5212190933125
Architectural Assistant0401010309
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar0101010104
Junior Engineer (Civil)9823351862236
Surveyor0702*04*13
Patwari170406031040
Junior Secretariat Assistant11428300616194
Total3257510043144687

DDA Recruitment Exam Dates 2023

The online application form for the DDA-Recruitment 2023 starts on June 3, 2023, at 10:00 am. The last date of the application form is July 2, 2023, up to 06:00 pm. The Exam Date of the DDA Bharti 2023 is tentatively scheduled from 1 August to 30 September 2023.

ActivityDate
Starting date to Apply Online3rd June 2023 (10:00 AM)
Last date to Apply Online2nd July 2023 (6:00 PM)
Stage 1 Exam Date 20231st August 2023- 30th September 2023
Stage 2 Exam Date 2023Notified Soon

DDA Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must satisfy the D D A Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria 2023. The post-wise Eligibility Criteria i.e. educational qualification and age limit mentioned here as the detailed dda notification pdf.

DDA Recruitment 2023 Qualification

Candidates must check their educational qualifications as mentioned here. Candidates satisfying the post-wise educational qualification can apply for the DDA 2023 Recruitment.

Post NameQualification
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)CA/ CS/ ICWA/ MBA (Finance)
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)Graduate
Architectural AssistantDegree in Architecture
Legal AssistantLLB (Degree in Law)
Naib TehsildarGraduate
Junior Engineer (Civil)Degree/ Diploma in Civil Engg.
SurveyorITI in Surveying
PatwariGraduate
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA)12th Pass + Typing

DDA Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

The age limit according to the post is as follows:

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)30 Years
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)27 Years
Architectural Assistant30 Years
Legal Assistant30 Years
Naib Tehsildar30 Years
Junior Engineer (Civil)27 Years
Surveyor25 Years
Patwari27 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA)27 Years

DDA Recruitment 2023 Application Fees

Before applying online for Delhi Development Authority Recruitment, candidates can check the application fees from the following table.

CategoryFees
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 1000/-
SC / ST / PWBD / ESM / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline

DDA Notification PDF 2023

DDA has released the notification via Advertisement Number 2/2023/Rectt. Cell/ Pers./ DDA for Direct Recruitment in various categories. The DDA Notification 2023 PDF is given below. The short notice of the DDA Recruitment 2023 is released in the newspaper on May 24, 2023.

DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

Candidates who are eligible for Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2023 can directly apply online from the direct link provided below. This online apply link will redirect the candidates to the official online application page. Once the candidates will successfully register themselves through the online application, they will be eligible for the further recruitment process. 

  • Go to the official website of the Delhi Development Authority (DDA) i.e. @dda.gov.in
  • Click on the “Career Option” tab.
  • A new window will open. Click on the Apply Online link.
  • Register yourself with a valid email id & mobile number.
  • Fill in all the required details according to the DDA JE 2023 Application form.
  • Attach the scanned copy of the photograph, signature, and required documents.
  • Submit the application form and pay the application fees.
  • Take a printout of the application form for future reference.

DDA Recruitment 2023 Important Links

DDA Recruitment 2023 Notification PDFDownload
DDA Recruitment 2023 Apply OnlineDirect Link
DDA Official WebsiteDDA Website

DDA Recruitment 2023: FAQ’s

Q.1: Is DDA Recruitment 2023 official Notification released?

Ans: DDA Recruitment 2023 Notification has been released on 26th may 2023.

Q.2: How many vacancies are announced through DDA Recruitment 2023?

Ans: There are 687 vacancies announced through Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2023.

Q.3: What is the selection process for DDA Recruitment 2023?

Ans: The candidates will be selected through Online Exam & Interview.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

Join