WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification, Application Form PDF Download

BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF, Apply

BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF | BRO Recruitment 2023 Apply Offline| Application Form PDF | BRO Selection Process | Salary | Age Limit | Qualification | BRO Vacancy Last Date |

BRO Recruitment 2023: The Border Roads Organization (BRO) General Reserve Engineer Force (GREF) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various posts including the Radio Mechanic, Operator Communication, Driver, Vehicle Mechanic, MSW Driller, MSW Painter, MSW Mess Waiter, etc

BRO Recruitment 2023

The eligible aspirants can apply for the form of BRO Exam 2023 in offline mode by delivering the duly filled form to the relevant address as mentioned in the official notification. Go through the following details as per the Notification of BRO Recruitment 2023 to know more about this job opportunity.

OrganizationBorder Roads Organisation (BRO)
Type of JobDefence Jobs
Number of Vacancies567 Posts
LocationAll India
Post NameRadio Mechanic, Operator Communication, Driver
Mechanical Transport (OG), Vehicle Mechanic, MSW Driller,
MSW Mason, MSW Painter & MSW Mess Waiter.
Official Websitewww.bro.gov.in

BRO Vacancy 2023 : Post Wise

The total vacancy details have been provided by the Border Road Organization (BRO) in its latest notification of Advt No. 04/2022. According to this official notification, there are a total of 567 vacancies available for the upcoming recruitment drive. The details of various posts under the latest BRO Recruitment 2023 have been given below.

Posts/ TradesUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Radio Mechanic0202
Operator Communication6225094315154
Driver Mechanical Transport04030209
Vehicle Mechanic11936144423236
MSW Driller0401050111
MSW Mason5226055214149
MSW Painter02010205
MSW Mess Waiter0101
Total244923014853567

BRO Recruitment 2023: Important Dates

Only male candidates can apply for BRO Recruitment 2023 by sending their applications before 13th February 2023 along with duly filled application form.

Starting Date31st December 2022
Last Date to Apply13th February 2023

BRO Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria

There are the following eligibility criteria for BRO Recruitment 2023:

  • Only Male candidates can fill the application form for BRO Bharti 2023.
  • The candidate must be a citizen of India.

BRO Recruitment 2023 Qualification

Educational Qualification for Border Road Organization Recruitment 2023 should be 10th 12th class passed from any recognized institute and should have Diploma in concerned Pet.

BRO Recruitment 2023: Age Limit

The age limit for Border Road Organization Recruitment 2023 has been kept at least 18 years and maximum 27 years, the age will be calculated according to the last date, apart from this, relaxation will be given to SC, ST, OBC as per government rules.

BRO Recruitment 2023: Documents Required

Given below is the list of documents that the candidate should have while applying for the BRO Recruitment 2023 –

  • Passport-size photographs.
  • Fee Receipt
  • Proof of residence
  • Essential Educational Qualification
  • Date of Birth
  • Caste Certificate
  • Proof of EWS certificate
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Discharge Certificate (if applicable)
  • PH Certificate (if applicable)
  • All testimonial copies are attested by Gazetted Officer or self-attested.

BRO 2023 Recruitment Application From Fee

The application fee for Border Road Organization Recruitment 2023 has been kept at ₹ 50 for general, OBC, EWS category candidates, apart from this, no application fee of any kind has been kept for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, the fee will be paid through online.

CategoryApplication Fees
General, EWS, and OBCRs. 50/-
SC, and ST categoriesExempted

other jobs >>>

Post Office Recruitment Assam Rifles Recruitment RPF Recruitment 

BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF

Border Road Organization (BRO) is the top most executive agency of India in the road construction sector. It is now under the parent organization of the Ministry of Defence. It has released a new bro notification with Advt No. 04/2022 for recruiting Indian Nationals (Males only) in 567 vacancies of various posts in this organization. The BRO Official Notification Link in PDF Format has been inserted below, the aspiring candidates can download this notification by clicking on the given link.

BRO Recruitment 2023
BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification, Application Form PDF Download 3

BRO Recruitment 2023 Apply

Border Roads Organization Recruitment 2023 will have to apply in offline mode alone, after the release of detailed notification for Border Roads Organization Recruitment 2023, the address will be known to send it, first you have to download the application form, now after that asked in the application form All the information given has to be filled, along with this your self-attested photo copy of all the documents has to be attached, after filling the application form completely, you will have to put it in a good type of envelope and send it to the given address. Should have reached before that.

BRO Recruitment 2023 Application Form

Write on the envelope containing the application form “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ………. CATEGORY ………….. WEIGHTAGE PERCENTAGE IN ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION ……………….” The address to send the BRO Recruitment 2023 Application Form is given here:

Commandant, BRO School & Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015

BRO Recruitment Selction Process

The Selection Process of BRO Recruitment 2023 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • PST/PET
  • Trade Test/Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

BRO Salary 2023

The detailed notification of Border Road Organization (BRO) is expected soon to be released in the official website www.bro.gov.in which will provide the proper understanding about the salary structure of different posts like for Multi Skilled Worker is Rs. 19900-63200. 

BRO 2023 Recruitment: Important Links

BRO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDFNotification
BRO Recruitment 2023 Application FormDownload
BRO Official WebsiteBRO Website

BRO Bharti 2022-23: FAQ’s

Q.1: What is the last date to apply for BRO Recruitment 2023?

Ans: The last date to apply Offline is 13th Febuary 2023.

Q.2: How many vacancies are announced for BRO Recruitment 2023?

Ans: Border Road Organisation has released 567 vacancies for various posts like Radio mechanic, operator communication, MSW, etc.

Q.3: What is the salary of bro?

Ans: Minimum salary at BRO ( Army Recruitment Office) depends on the role you are applying for. For Branch Relationship Officer the minimum salary is ₹2.1 Lakhs per year, for Diploma Civil Engineer the minimum salary is ₹3 Lakhs per year and so on.

Qries
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment