WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, Notification PDF (OUT) for 150 Engineer & Executive Trainee

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, Notification PDF

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online | Notification PDF | Engineer | Executive Trainee | Eligibility Criteria | Education Qualification | Vacancy Age Limit | Salary | Last Date.

BHEL Recruitment 2022: notification has been released for the post of Executive/Engineer Trainee. The notification is available on the career website of BHEL, careers.bhel.in. The application forms will be out on September 13, 2022.

BHEL Recruitment 2022

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is India’s premier engineering and manufacturing enterprise that provides world-class products and services and caters to other core sectors like Power Generation and Transmission, Renewable Energy, Defence, Aerospace, etc. BHEL published an official notification for the recruitment of Engineer Trainee or Executive Trainee on 150 posts.

Recruitment Organization Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Posts NameEngineer/Executive Trainee
Number of Vacancy150
CategoryEngineering Jobs
Online Applications Start Date13th September 2022
Last Date to Apply Online04th October 2022
Selection ProcessWritten Exam & Interview
Official Websitewww.bhel.co.in

The candidates can apply online for BHEL 2022 recruitment between 13th September 2022 to 04th October 2022. Candidates preparing for Engineering exams can grab this opportunity to get a decent job in the premier organization. We are providing here all the details regarding BHEL recruitment 2022. So read the full article to get all the key details of this recruitment.

BHEL Vacancy 2022: Details for Engineer/ Executive Trainee

In the official notification pdf, a total of 150 vacancies are released for Engineer/Executive Trainee. The vacancies are further distributed post and category-wise. The BHEL vacancy details are tabulated below.

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil Engg.160411060340
Mechanical Engg.120308050230
CS/IT Engg.080206030120
Electrical Engg.070104020115
Chemical Engg.040103010110
Metallurgy Engg.020001010105
Finance080206030119
HR040202010110
Total6115412211150

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

The opening of On-line submission of applications is 13th September, 2022 at 10:00 AM to 4th October, 2022 at 05:00 PM.

EventDate
Apply StartSeptember 13, 2022, at 10:00 am
Last Date to ApplyOctober 4, 2022, up to 05:00 pm
Exam Date31 Oct, 1-2 November 2022

BHEL Recruitment 2022: Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must understand the detailed eligibility criteria required in this recruitment before applying online. The BHEl engineer recruitmnet eligibility criteria as per the official notification are discussed here.

Apply Online >>> NABARD Development Assistant Recruitment 2022

BHEL Recruitment Educational Qualification 

The post-wise educational qualification given in the notification is mentioned below.

  • Applicants must have completed Full-Time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering /Technology, Bachelor’s degree from a recognized Indian University with Qualified Chartered or Cost and Works Accountants from recognized Institutions in India.
  • Candidates shall pass Full time regular Bachelor’s degree from a recognized Indian University* with at least 60% marks in aggregate in all years.

BHEL Vacancy 2022: Age Limit

The maximum age limit of candidates should be 29 years as of 01st September 2022. The relaxation to reserved category candidates is provided as per government norms.

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

The application fees can be paid online using internet banking, debit/credit card, UPI, etc. The category-wise application fee details are given here.

CategoryApplication FeeProcessing Fee
UR/EWS/OBCRs 500Rs 300 +GST
SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemenNILRs 300 +GST

Apply Online >>> FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Notification

BHEL notification 2022 has been disposed of on the official website of BHEL. The candidates must read the official notification thoroughly before applying online. BHEL recruitment 2022 notification is released for the recruitment of Engineer or Executive Trainer on 150 vacancies. Candidates interested in this vacancy can download the BHEL recruitment 2022 notification pdf through the direct link provided here.

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Notification PDF BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, Notification PDF (OUT) for 150 Engineer & Executive Trainee

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Follow these steps to apply for the BHEL ET Recruitment 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the BHEL ET Notification 2022
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website www.careers.bhel.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

Click Here >>> NITI Aayog Recruitment 2022

BHEL ET Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The candidates will be shortlisted based on the Computer Based Written Test score and interview. The candidates are called for interview in the ratio of 1:5 according to several vacancies.

  • Written Exam (75% weightage)
  • Interview (25% weightage)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

BHEL Engineer Trainee Salary 2022

  • Candidates joining BHEL as Engineer/Executive Trainees will undergo training for one year. During training period, basic pay of Rs 50,000/- in the scale of pay of Rs 50,000-1, 60,000/- will be paid.
  • After successful completion of training, the trainees will be absorbed as Engineers/Executives in the scale of pay of Rs 60,000-1,80,000/- with a basic pay of Rs 60,000/

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download Link

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Notification PDFClick Here
BHEL Recruitment 2022 Apply OnlineClick Here
BHEL Recruitment 2022 Official WebsiteClick Here

BHEL Bharti 2022: FAQ’s

Q.1: How to apply for BHEL 2022 Recruitment?

Ans: Apply Online from the official website www.careers.bhel.in

Q.2: What is the BHEL Vacancy 2022 Age Limit?

Ans: Candidates do not exceeding Upper Age Limit of 27 Years (Candidates born before 01/09/1995 are not eligible to apply).

Q.3: What is the BHEL Recruitment 2022 Selection Process?

Ans: Candidates interested in joining BHEL as Engineer/Executive Trainee will have to appear for a Computer Based Examination.

Q.4: How many vacancies are released under the BHEL recruitment 2022 notification?

Ans: A total of 150 vacancies are released for Engineer/Executive Trainee posts.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment